APPROPRIATIONS COMMITTEE
AND SUBCOMMITTEES


 

Senator Clark Jolley - Chair
Senator Greg Treat - Vice Chair

Senator Mark Allen

Senator Patrick Anderson

Senator Don Barrington
Senator Randy Bass

Senator Stephanie Bice

Senator Larry Boggs
Senator Josh Brecheen
Senator Rick Brinkley

Senator Corey Brooks
Senator Bill Brown
Senator Brian Crain

Senator Nathan Dahm
Senator Kim David

Senator Eddie Fields

Senator Kay Floyd
Senator John Ford

Senator Jack Fry

Senator Earl Garrison
Senator AJ Griffin
Senator Jim Halligan

Senator David Holt

Senator Darcy Jech
Senator Ron Justice

Senator Kyle Loveless
Senator Bryce Marlatt
Senator Mike Mazzei
Senator Dan Newberry
Senator Susan Paddack

Senator Anastasia Pittman

Senator Marty Quinn

Senator Ron Sharp

Senator Wayne Shaw

Senator Ralph Shortey

Senator Joseph Silk

Senator Frank Simpson

Senator Jason Smalley

Senator John Sparks

Senator Rob Standridge
Senator Gary Stanislawski
Senator Anthony Sykes

Senator Roger Thompson
Senator Charles Wyrick

Senator Ervin Yen

 

Randy Dowell - Chief of Staff
Lori Block - Staff Attorney
Liz Park-Capron - Director of Support Services
 

Subcommittees: Education | General Government and Transportation | Health and Human Services | Natural Resources and Regulatory Services | Public Safety and Judiciary | Appropriations Subcommittee on Select  Agencies


 

SUBCOMMITTEE ON EDUCATION

Senator Jim Halligan - Chair
Senator Jason Smalley - Vice Chair
Senator Kay Floyd
Senator John Ford
Senator Ron Sharp
Senator Joseph Silk
Senator John Sparks
Senator Gary Stanislawski

 

Leigh Garrison - Fiscal Analyst
Lori Block - Staff Attorney
Erin Boeckman - Legislative Analyst

Liz Park-Capron - Director of Support Services

 

SUBCOMMITTEE ON GENERAL GOVERNMENT AND TRANSPORTATION

Senator Kyle Loveless - Chair
Senator Roger Thompson - Vice Chair
Senator Mark Allen

Senator Randy Bass

Senator Larry Boggs

Senator Rick Brinkley

Senator Jack Fry
Senator Bryce Marlatt
Senator Susan Paddack
 

 

Jason Deal - Fiscal Analyst
Matt Duehning - Staff Attorney
Mary Jo Mitts - Legislative Analyst

Liz Park-Capron - Director of Support Services

 

SUBCOMMITTEE ON HEALTH AND HUMAN SERVICES

Senator Kim David - Chair
Senator A J Griffin - Vice Chair
Senator Brian Crain

Senator Earl Garrison
Senator Anastasia Pittman
Senator Frank Simpson

Senator Rob Standridge
Senator Ervin Yen

 

 

Anthony Sammons - Fiscal Analyst/Attorney
Lori Block - Staff Attorney
Austin Marshall - Legislative Analyst
Liz Park-Capron - Director of Support Services

 

SUBCOMMITTEE ON NATURAL RESOURCES AND REGULATORY SERVICES


Senator Ron Justice - Chair

Senator Marty Quinn -Vice Chair

Senator Patrick Anderson

Senator Randy Bass
Senator Eddie Fields
Senator Darcy Jech
Senator Mike Mazzei
Senator Charles Wyrick

 

 

Quinten Dilbeck - Fiscal Analyst
Matt Duehning - Staff Attorney
Mary Jo Mitts - Legislative Analyst
Liz Park-Capron - Director of Support Services

 

SUBCOMMITTEE ON PUBLIC SAFETY AND JUDICIARY


Senator Greg Treat - Chair

Senator Ralph Shortey - Vice Chair
Senator Don Barrington
Senator Josh Brecheen

Senator Corey Brooks

Senator Bill Brown

Senator Kay Floyd
Senator Susan Paddack

Senator Anthony Sykes

 

Jose Salinas - Fiscal Analyst
Judy King - Staff Attorney

Becky Haliburton - Legislative Analyst
Liz Park-Capron - Director of Support Services

 

SUBCOMMITTEE ON SELECT AGENCIES


Senator David Holt - Chair
Senator Wayne Shaw - Vice Chair
Senator Stephanie Bice

Senator Nathan Dahm
Senator Kay Floyd

Senator Dan Newberry

Senator Anastasia Pittman

 

Amy Dunaway - Fiscal Analyst

Lori Block - Staff Attorney
Liz Park-Capron - Director of Support Services

 

Top of page